Grape Seed Oil
Facts:
- Extracted from Grape Seeds (Vitis Vinifera)
- Rich in Vitamin E
- High fluidity and readily absorbs into skin
- Great lubricant
- Subtle, sweet taste that enhances food's natural flavors
- Ideal for frying
- Contains high levels of Linoleic Acid (an Omega 6 essential fatty acid) which has been shown to raise HDL (Good Cholesterol) and lower LDL (Bad Cholesterol)
Applications:
- Cosmetics
- Foods/Cooking
- Personal Care Products
- Lotions
- Hair Care
- Bath Oils
- Aromatherapy