Hazelnut Oil
Facts:
- Extracted from hazelnuts (corylus americana or corylus avellana)
- Odorless
- Non-greasy
- Has a remarkable ability to absorb into and spread over the skin
- Recommended for products that need to contain active agents that will penetrate the skin
- Creates stable lather in soap
Applications:
- Cosmetics
- lipsticks
- beauty creams & milks
- Personal care products
- cleansing products
- hand creams & lotions
- massage oils
- foaming baths
- aromatherapy
- Perfumes