Natural Vegetable Oils

Jojoba Oil

Facts:
  • Pressed from the seed kernels of the Jojoba shrub (Simmondsia Chinensis)
  • Mild, pleasant odor
  • Non-greasy
  • Excellent lubricity
  • Permeates the stratum corneum, skin and hair follicles (keratin layers)
  • Will not clog pores, hypo-allergenic, softens skins and reduces fine lines
  • Has long lasting natural emolliency
  • Creates stable lather and conditioning properties in soap
Applications:
  • Cosmetics
    • Lip balms
    • Make-up removers
    • Nail & cuticle treatments
    • Eye treatments
  • Personal care products
    • Soaps and cleansing products
    • Skin lotions, creams, moisturizers
    • Hair care products
    • Ointments and sunscreens
  • Pharmaceuticals