Olive Oil
Facts:
- Obtained from the fruit of the olive tree (Olea Europaea)
- Mild oil
- High in mono-unsaturates, beneficial for healthy cooking
- Rich in oleic acid, which is easily absorbed into the skin
- Moisturizes and softens skin
- Helps in treating psoriasis, eczema, dandruff and dry skin
- Creates stable lather and conditioning properties in soap
Applications:
- Cosmetics
- Lip balms
- Face masks
- Nail soaks
- Foods/cooking
- Personal care products
- Shampoos and dandruff treatments
- Bath and massage oils
- Soaps
- Lotions
- Hair dyes