Rose Hip Oil
Facts:
- Extracted from the seeds of the rosa aff. rubiginosa, also known as the rosehip/wildrose (Rosa Aff. Rubiginosa)
- Contains sufficient amounts of essential fatty acids which helps maintain good health of skin and body
- Highly unsaturated, drying oil
- Helps heal surgical scars, burns and eczema
- Helps to reduce wrinkles and slow aging skin
Applications:
- Cosmetics
- Personal care products
- Tanning products
- Creams
- Skin and body lotions