Natural Vegetable Oils

Wheat Germ Oil

Facts:
  • Extracted from the germ of the wheat (Triticum Vulgare)
  • Low odor
  • An important cereal source of omega-3 fatty acids
  • Rich source of natural vitamin e.
  • The richness of vitamin e helps reduce skin dryness, burns, sores, and improves overall complexion
  • Creates stable lather and conditioning properties in soap
Applications:
  • Cosmetics
  • Foods/cooking
  • Dietary supplements & nutritional products
  • Personal care products
    • Body washes & oils
    • Soaps
    • Lotions & creams
  • Aromatherapy products